9 books or booklets: - SAURA Bruno Les bûchers... - Lot 313 - Drouot Estimations

Lot 313
9 books or booklets: - SAURA Bruno Les bûchers de Faaite Cobalt - Octavo Editions 1990 - BRIMBLE (Sir) Arthur I chose the islands Editions Amiot - Dumont 1953 - PILET Christian A ciel ouvert treize siècles de vie VIe av. JC VIIe ap. JC, la nécropole de Saint-Martin-de-Fontenay (Calvados) Editions Plon, 1987. Dedication of the author. - GLISSANT Edouard La terre magnétique, les errances de Rapa Nui, l'île de Pâques Editions du Seuil 2007 - HUGUENIN Paul Raiatea la sacrée, îles sous le vent de Tahiti (French Oceania) Editions Haere po - Tahiti, 2007 - Bulletin of the Association of Historians and Geographers of French Polynesia, Les Tuamotu Editions du Centre territorial de Recherche et de Documentation pédagogiques 2004 - EYDOUX Henri-Paul L'Archéologie, histoires et découvertes Editions Larousse 1985 Binder in poor condition, spine missing. - Catalogue Les éditions de l'amateur general catalogue 1998-1999 & Catalogue Les éditions de l'amateur general catalogue 2002-2003. Les Editions de la Cote de l'amateur Condition of use, accidents. Not collated. DROUOT ESTIMATIONS WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY SENDING. IT WILL BE UP TO THE BUYER TO TAKE HIS PROVISIONS FOR THE TAKEOVER OF HIS BATCHES.