Gustave REYNIER (1885-1955)

Lot 19
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 400EUR
Gustave REYNIER (1885-1955)
The turquoise-blue minaret, Meknes 1941. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right. Located and dated lower left. 42 x 29 cm. Oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, located and dated lower left. 16.5 x 11.4 in. Provenance: Sale of Maîtres Gros and Delettrez, Hôtel Drouot, 11 December 2007, lot 505.