Ecole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle, dans le goût de Paul PERBOYRE

Lot 82
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 250EUR
Hussars and chasseurs à cheval passing too much in front of Napoleon and his staff. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 46. x 35.5 cm. Varnish faded and dirty. Important restoration on the back, especially in the lower part. Wooden frame and gilded plaster (some accidents and missing parts).