Ecole de la première moitié du XIXème siècle.

Lot 81
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 420EUR
Portrait of a non-commissioned officer in the National Guard (?) under the July Monarchy. Oil on canvas, re-canvasted. Unsigned. Sixty-five x 54 centimeters. Some accidents and missing persons. Restorations.