Ensemble de livres littérature reliés modernes

Lot 22
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 250EUR
- Edgard Allan POE Extraordinary Stories ill. Jean Chièze. Translation by Charles Baudelaire. Paris Union Latine 1966. Three volumes, large in-8 , full publisher's bindings in garnet-red coarse-grained marble, double gilt fillet on covers, gilt heads, deluxe bordered slipcases. N°876. - Boris VIAN, L'Écume des jours - L'Herbe rouge - L'Automne à Pekin - L'Arrache coeur - J'irai craché sur vos tombes - Les Morts ont tous la même peau - Trouble dans les Andains - Vercoquin et le plancton. ill par Folon, Topor, Desclozeaux... Éd. André Sauret, 1980-1981 - 6 vol. in-4; imitation black marble, four-rib spine, red basane mosaic on boards, gilded heads, in slipcases. - Guillaume APOLLINAIRE, OEuvres, ill. by Milton GLASER, J.-M. FOLON and PICASSO for Les Onze Mille Verges. Paris, Sauret, 1984, 6 vols. in-4 (5 text and one suite by Picasso). Edition of 4,000 copies. Black shagreened basane, gilt titles on spines, green mosaic geometric motif on upper cover, - Jacques PREVERT. Paroles. Spectacles. La Pluie et le beau temps. Fatras. Stories. Choses et autres. Soleil de nuit. ill. by Folon, Paris, André Sauret, 1982, navy blue grained leather binding. - Jacques Brel. OEuvre poétique. ill. by Steinlen. Bruxelles, Pierre de Tartas and Éditions Pouchenel, 1977, In-4, brown leather binding, gilt head, in slipcase.