- Antoine de SAINT-EXUPERY. Works. Pilote... - Lot 21 - Drouot Estimations

Lot 21
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 150EUR
- Antoine de SAINT-EXUPERY. Works. Pilote de guerre - Courrier sud - Terre des hommes - Vol de nuit - Citadelle - Le Petit Prince. Paris, Lidis, [c. 1960]. 7 vol. in-4, paperbacks, color illustrated covers, slipcases. Edition of 2663 copies. - Marcel PROUST A la recherche du temps perdu. Preface by A. Maurois. 96 illustrations by Philippe Jullian. P., NRF, "La Gerbe illustrée", 1969. 7 volumes in-8°, publisher's green binding, gilt heads.