Lot of two books: - Abbé Casimir MAGNAT Traité... - Lot 12 - Drouot Estimations

Lot 12
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Lot of two books: - Abbé Casimir MAGNAT Traité du langage symbolique, emblématique et religieux des fleurs. Paris, Touzet, s.d. 1 vol. in-4, with 30 color plates. Bound in black morocco with gold flower decoration and gilt edges. Heavy foxing and damage. - Honoré ARDOINO (1819 - 1879). Flore analytique du département des Alpes-Maritimes, Second edition. Menton, 1879, in-12. Tan half-binding. Wear, pitting, stains and accidents.