Lot of two antique volumes including: - Antiquités... - Lot 1 - Drouot Estimations

Lot 1
Estimation :
250 - 350 EUR
Result : 240EUR
Lot of two antique volumes including: - Antiquités et recherches des villes et châteaux. Paris, Thomas de Ruelle, 1629, fourth corrected and enlarged edition, 1 vol. In-12, vellum binding. Ex-libris A. Legros. -Réformation générale de la maîtrise des eaux et forêts. Rouen, Jean B. Besongne, 1734, 1 vol. In-4, leather-bound, spine with 5 ornate nerves. Binding damage. Bends, tears and stains.