FRANCE, XVIIème et XVIIIème siècle.

Lot 45
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 300EUR
4 vol. in-14, bound in leather or vellum on Medicine or Trade : - Philippi MULLERI, Miracula Chymica - Medica, Libri quinque. Agidium IanBonium Valckenier. Amstelodami, 1655. 379 p. Pharmacy stamp. - Imperatoris Iustiniani Institutionum Libri III. Danielem Elzevirium. Amstelodami, 1676. 291 p. - Georgii Buchanani Scoti Poemata Quæ Extant. Henricum Wetstenium. Amstelodami, 1687. 546 p. - Code Marchand. Ordinance of Louis XIV, King of France and Navarre, for trade. Paris, 1762. 377 pp. Bends, stains, wormholes and accidents to some leaves and bindings; some handwritten inscriptions.