CAMPRA

Lot 24
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 1 463EUR
CAMPRA
Les festes vénitiennes. Ballet set to music and performed for the first time by the royal academy of music. Paris, Ballard, 1714, in-8, oblong, marbled calf, ribbed spine, ornamented (rel. us.). CHOIX de chansons à commencer de celles du comte de Champagne, roi de Navarre jusque y compris celles de quelques poètes vivants. Paris, 1755, in-8, marbled calf. DIDEROT & D'ALEMBERT Encyclopédie méthodique. Mechanical arts and crafts. Volume 4. Paris, 1785, in-4, half-brown chag. With 38 plates. ATTACHED: Two music scores: Sonatas for two violins by M. Le Clair and six quartets for two violins. By Haydn. Paris, Pleyel, 2 vol. in-4, full paper.