Ecole italienne de la fin du XVIIIème-XIXème siècle

Lot 46
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 2 900EUR
Venice, Riva degli Schiavonni quay animated by merchants and passers-by. Oil on canvas. 61 x 96 cm. Wear, rubbing, holes, missing pieces, accidents, tears; restorations with pieces on the back. Gilded wood and plaster frame decorated with laurel frieze (accidents and missing parts).