Ecole française du XIXème siècle, d'après Isidore PILS (1813-1875)

Lot 67
Estimation :
450 - 500 EUR
Result : 450EUR
Rouget de l'Isle singing the Marseillaise for the first time. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F. Mulle d'après Pils". 73 x 92 cm. Restorations. Wooden frame and gilded plaster (accidents and missing parts).