EUROPE, XIXème siècle

Lot 11
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 110EUR
EUROPE, XIXème siècle
Lot of bound books :
- STÉPHANIE-FÉLICITÉ DU CREST, COUNTESS OF GENLIS.
Les veillées du château, ou Cours de morale à l'usage des enfants.
Paris, Lecointe et Duret, 1826, 4 vol. in-12.
Wear and stains. Not collated.
- CERVANTES
Don Quixote de la Mancha translated from the Spanish by Florian.
Paris, Ladrange, 1829. 4 vols.
- BOUILLY. Contes à ma fille.
Paris, Charles Barrois, 1812; 2 vols. in-12.