CHINE, fin du XIXème-début du XXème siècles

Lot 128
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 1 000EUR
Pair of porcelain baluster vases with symmetrical polychrome decoration of chrysanthemums and friezes of hearts and stylized geometrical motifs. Four chimeras facing each other two by two forming the handles. H. 44 cm. Small defects to the enamel. Petits défauts à l'émail. Fêlure en étoile sous la base de l'un.