Ecole de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle.

Lot 44
Estimation :
700 - 900 EUR
Portrait of a bishop. Oil on canvas with oval view. 81 x 64 cm. Lifting, missing, restorations. Wooden frame and gilded plaster with oval view (accidents, pieces to be reattached).