Ecole française dans le goût du XVIIIème siècle

Lot 52
Got to lot
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 280EUR
Portrait of a woman in a pink dress with a blue bow.
Pastel.
66 x 53 cm. (at sight)
Wear and tear.
Frame with fleur-de-lys motif in the corners (accidents and misses).