Louis ICART (1888-1950)

Lot 38
Got to lot
Estimation :
1200 - 1800 EUR
Result : 2 600EUR
Louis ICART (1888-1950)

La conversation.
Huile sur isorel.
Signé en bas à gauche et mentions manuscrites au dos.
33 x 41,3 cm.
Petites taches.
Oil on hardboard, signed lower left, handwritten mentions on the back.
12,9 x 16,2 in.